Top tier list – patch 16.17
Ranked Flex champions ranked by a sample-size-adjusted win rate plus pick and ban rate, from 7,540 real games. Champions with too few games get no tier.
| # | Champion | Tier | Win rate | Pick rate | Ban rate | KDA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S | 80.0% | 0.3% | 18.2% | 2.29 | 20 | |
| 2 | S | 54.6% | 8.4% | 43.0% | 1.87 | 630 | |
| 3 | S | 65.0% | 0.5% | 1.9% | 2.01 | 40 | |
| 4 | S | 64.5% | 0.4% | 13.6% | 2.06 | 31 | |
| 5 | S | 60.0% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 2.33 | 130 | |
| 6 | S | 64.3% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 1.88 | 42 | |
| 7 | S | 61.7% | 0.6% | 3.1% | 2.18 | 47 | |
| 8 | A | 57.3% | 2.9% | 3.6% | 2.03 | 220 | |
| 9 | A | 62.9% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 2.50 | 35 | |
| 10 | A | 56.3% | 0.9% | 13.1% | 2.12 | 71 | |
| 11 | A | 54.6% | 4.9% | 3.8% | 1.97 | 368 | |
| 12 | A | 54.6% | 4.1% | 6.7% | 1.71 | 308 | |
| 13 | A | 55.2% | 3.6% | 1.0% | 1.96 | 270 | |
| 14 | A | 54.9% | 3.5% | 1.5% | 1.93 | 266 | |
| 15 | A | 52.8% | 6.3% | 12.0% | 1.63 | 472 | |
| 16 | A | 53.7% | 4.2% | 9.2% | 1.70 | 315 | |
| 17 | A | 51.6% | 8.1% | 16.8% | 1.80 | 608 | |
| 18 | A | 52.8% | 3.8% | 8.7% | 1.53 | 284 | |
| 19 | A | 53.7% | 2.6% | 1.3% | 1.82 | 192 | |
| 20 | A | 52.8% | 3.3% | 4.2% | 2.05 | 248 | |
| 21 | B | 51.0% | 6.1% | 11.3% | 1.65 | 461 | |
| 22 | B | 51.1% | 0.6% | 23.1% | 2.09 | 45 | |
| 23 | B | 50.5% | 3.8% | 16.3% | 1.40 | 287 | |
| 24 | B | 53.7% | 0.7% | 2.7% | 1.93 | 54 | |
| 25 | B | 49.5% | 7.2% | 13.0% | 2.28 | 544 | |
| 26 | B | 51.8% | 2.6% | 3.7% | 1.70 | 193 | |
| 27 | B | 55.0% | 0.3% | 2.6% | 1.97 | 20 | |
| 28 | B | 51.1% | 3.0% | 5.1% | 2.39 | 223 | |
| 29 | B | 49.9% | 7.1% | 5.3% | 1.87 | 537 | |
| 30 | B | 50.5% | 5.0% | 4.6% | 1.94 | 376 | |
| 31 | B | 54.6% | 0.3% | 1.7% | 1.98 | 22 | |
| 32 | B | 50.6% | 4.5% | 3.8% | 2.06 | 340 | |
| 33 | B | 49.8% | 6.7% | 3.4% | 1.70 | 504 | |
| 34 | B | 50.6% | 4.4% | 1.2% | 2.62 | 332 | |
| 35 | B | 52.9% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 1.78 | 34 | |
| 36 | B | 50.6% | 3.3% | 1.8% | 1.92 | 245 | |
| 37 | B | 50.0% | 1.8% | 10.7% | 1.98 | 138 | |
| 38 | B | 50.4% | 2.9% | 2.3% | 1.81 | 222 | |
| 39 | B | 52.6% | 0.3% | 2.5% | 1.58 | 19 | |
| 40 | B | 51.1% | 0.6% | 2.9% | 1.79 | 45 | |
| 41 | B | 49.5% | 2.9% | 1.8% | 1.77 | 216 | |
| 42 | B | 50.0% | 0.3% | 3.4% | 1.93 | 20 | |
| 43 | B | 50.0% | 0.4% | 2.3% | 2.68 | 30 | |
| 44 | C | 49.6% | 1.6% | 2.5% | 1.52 | 123 | |
| 45 | C | 50.0% | 0.4% | 2.0% | 2.40 | 34 | |
| 46 | C | 47.7% | 6.9% | 7.8% | 1.49 | 518 | |
| 47 | C | 50.0% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 1.60 | 50 | |
| 48 | C | 49.4% | 1.1% | 3.6% | 1.93 | 85 | |
| 49 | C | 48.8% | 3.4% | 4.1% | 1.95 | 254 | |
| 50 | C | 48.5% | 3.9% | 0.9% | 2.27 | 293 | |
| 51 | C | 48.1% | 3.2% | 4.0% | 1.50 | 239 | |
| 52 | C | 48.3% | 0.4% | 2.4% | 1.85 | 29 | |
| 53 | C | 46.2% | 0.5% | 12.8% | 1.32 | 39 | |
| 54 | C | 47.6% | 2.5% | 2.6% | 1.83 | 191 | |
| 55 | C | 47.5% | 2.6% | 0.8% | 1.52 | 198 | |
| 56 | C | 46.8% | 1.0% | 4.1% | 1.84 | 77 | |
| 57 | C | 47.2% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 1.89 | 127 | |
| 58 | C | 44.0% | 0.3% | 5.7% | 1.38 | 25 | |
| 59 | C | 44.8% | 0.4% | 3.6% | 1.58 | 29 | |
| 60 | C | 46.3% | 3.6% | 0.9% | 1.81 | 270 | |
| 61 | C | 45.4% | 4.2% | 5.9% | 1.99 | 313 | |
| 62 | C | 45.8% | 2.7% | 3.3% | 1.56 | 203 | |
| 63 | C | 45.9% | 3.9% | 1.3% | 1.47 | 290 | |
| 64 | C | 37.9% | 0.4% | 30.9% | 1.90 | 29 | |
| 65 | C | 45.5% | 2.5% | 2.8% | 1.80 | 189 | |
| 66 | C | 45.5% | 2.2% | 0.9% | 2.13 | 167 | |
| 67 | D | 43.2% | 0.5% | 3.7% | 2.26 | 37 | |
| 68 | D | 44.8% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 1.76 | 67 | |
| 69 | D | 44.9% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 1.87 | 158 | |
| 70 | D | 43.8% | 2.1% | 8.8% | 1.41 | 160 | |
| 71 | D | 38.1% | 0.3% | 1.4% | 1.84 | 21 | |
| 72 | D | 41.9% | 1.0% | 7.1% | 1.73 | 74 | |
| 73 | D | 40.0% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 2.34 | 35 | |
| 74 | D | 42.7% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 1.64 | 171 | |
| 75 | D | 40.8% | 3.2% | 2.2% | 1.85 | 240 | |
| 76 | D | 40.3% | 2.7% | 5.9% | 1.58 | 206 | |
| 77 | D | 33.3% | 0.4% | 4.9% | 1.64 | 27 | |
| 78 | D | 28.6% | 0.4% | 11.8% | 1.51 | 28 |
Tiers: the top 8% of a role's score are S, the next 17% A, then B (30%), C (30%) and D. The score is a Bayesian-smoothed win rate (30 pseudo-games at 50%) plus a small bonus for pick and ban rate. Click a column header to sort.