Support tier list – patch 16.17
Ranked Solo/Duo champions ranked by a sample-size-adjusted win rate plus pick and ban rate, from 17,943 real games. Champions with too few games get no tier.
| # | Champion | Tier | Win rate | Pick rate | Ban rate | KDA | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S | 53.8% | 10.3% | 4.1% | 2.86 | 1,846 | |
| 2 | S | 54.5% | 1.2% | 21.0% | 2.74 | 222 | |
| 3 | S | 53.5% | 5.9% | 1.8% | 2.91 | 1,063 | |
| 4 | S | 52.5% | 9.3% | 2.2% | 3.09 | 1,662 | |
| 5 | S | 51.2% | 11.5% | 6.4% | 3.17 | 2,060 | |
| 6 | A | 51.0% | 11.3% | 6.8% | 2.80 | 2,031 | |
| 7 | A | 53.3% | 4.2% | 1.6% | 3.14 | 758 | |
| 8 | A | 52.0% | 7.9% | 3.8% | 2.52 | 1,410 | |
| 9 | A | 51.2% | 9.1% | 8.1% | 3.25 | 1,626 | |
| 10 | A | 52.0% | 3.1% | 15.8% | 2.54 | 560 | |
| 11 | A | 52.9% | 3.3% | 2.8% | 3.54 | 599 | |
| 12 | A | 52.0% | 5.5% | 5.1% | 2.51 | 985 | |
| 13 | A | 53.9% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 2.42 | 89 | |
| 14 | B | 52.1% | 3.9% | 0.9% | 2.97 | 691 | |
| 15 | B | 51.1% | 6.6% | 2.7% | 3.49 | 1,191 | |
| 16 | B | 48.3% | 14.6% | 9.8% | 2.39 | 2,620 | |
| 17 | B | 51.4% | 1.8% | 10.7% | 2.41 | 321 | |
| 18 | B | 52.5% | 1.8% | 0.2% | 2.91 | 316 | |
| 19 | B | 52.3% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 2.69 | 222 | |
| 20 | B | 51.2% | 4.3% | 1.4% | 3.60 | 770 | |
| 21 | B | 50.0% | 8.5% | 0.5% | 3.29 | 1,523 | |
| 22 | B | 50.6% | 5.8% | 0.9% | 3.23 | 1,042 | |
| 23 | B | 45.9% | 6.9% | 41.5% | 2.16 | 1,239 | |
| 24 | B | 52.5% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 2.12 | 59 | |
| 25 | B | 51.2% | 2.3% | 0.3% | 2.88 | 418 | |
| 26 | B | 49.0% | 0.3% | 21.9% | 2.12 | 51 | |
| 27 | B | 50.8% | 2.1% | 0.1% | 2.45 | 378 | |
| 28 | B | 50.2% | 1.1% | 3.5% | 2.56 | 201 | |
| 29 | B | 50.8% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 2.23 | 61 | |
| 30 | C | 50.0% | 2.6% | 0.7% | 2.78 | 464 | |
| 31 | C | 50.0% | 1.6% | 2.8% | 2.64 | 288 | |
| 32 | C | 50.0% | 0.8% | 4.0% | 2.32 | 138 | |
| 33 | C | 49.8% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 2.20 | 303 | |
| 34 | C | 49.1% | 3.8% | 2.6% | 1.96 | 680 | |
| 35 | C | 48.3% | 5.2% | 6.7% | 2.73 | 933 | |
| 36 | C | 48.6% | 5.2% | 4.0% | 2.89 | 934 | |
| 37 | C | 48.9% | 2.3% | 0.7% | 2.53 | 407 | |
| 38 | C | 47.3% | 7.7% | 2.5% | 2.91 | 1,388 | |
| 39 | C | 46.9% | 5.0% | 8.9% | 1.92 | 904 | |
| 40 | C | 48.3% | 0.6% | 2.9% | 2.49 | 114 | |
| 41 | C | 48.6% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 1.78 | 105 | |
| 42 | C | 46.7% | 0.3% | 8.4% | 2.05 | 45 | |
| 43 | C | 45.7% | 1.4% | 18.4% | 1.84 | 243 | |
| 44 | C | 47.1% | 2.3% | 1.0% | 2.41 | 410 | |
| 45 | D | 46.8% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 2.01 | 94 | |
| 46 | D | 44.8% | 0.3% | 2.5% | 2.09 | 58 | |
| 47 | D | 43.5% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 2.33 | 69 | |
| 48 | D | 44.6% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 2.28 | 251 | |
| 49 | D | 44.1% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 2.18 | 170 | |
| 50 | D | 42.0% | 3.8% | 2.1% | 3.83 | 672 | |
| 51 | D | 37.7% | 0.3% | 9.7% | 2.61 | 61 | |
| 52 | D | 38.6% | 0.7% | 3.0% | 2.21 | 127 |
Tiers: the top 8% of a role's score are S, the next 17% A, then B (30%), C (30%) and D. The score is a Bayesian-smoothed win rate (30 pseudo-games at 50%) plus a small bonus for pick and ban rate. Click a column header to sort.