Skip to content
the Plague Rat

Twitch Support build & stats

MarksmanAssassin D 70 games · patch 16.18
Win rate
40.0%
Pick rate
0.3%
Ban rate
8.3%
Division
All divisions

Recommended build

Chosen by win rate among builds with enough games, from ranked matches of high-elo players on patch 16.18

Built from single items

Best three items so far

Mortal Reminder
Mortal Reminder
3,000 gold
Rabadon's Deathcap
Rabadon's Deathcap
3,500 gold
Fiendhunter Bolts
Fiendhunter Bolts
2,650 gold
9,150 gold
50.0% WR each item separately

Boots

Berserker's Greaves
Berserker's Greaves
1,100 gold
51.4% 37 games

Runes

Precision Precision + Domination Domination
62.5% WR
8 games · 11% pick
Press the Attack
Press the Attack

Hitting an enemy champion 3 consecutive times deals bonus damage and amplifies your damage until you leave combat with champions.

Precision Precision
Press the Attack Lethal Tempo Conqueror Fleet Footwork
Presence of Mind Absorb Life Triumph
Legend: Bloodline Legend: Alacrity Legend: Haste
Coup de Grace Cut Down Last Stand
Domination Domination
Cheap Shot Taste of Blood Sudden Impact
Sixth Sense Grisly Mementos Deep Ward
Relentless Hunter Ultimate Hunter Treasure Hunter
Shards
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Adaptive Force Move Speed Health Scaling
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling

Summoner spells

Exhaust Flash
62.5% 16 games

Each line is the variant with the best win rate among those played enough times, not simply the most popular one. Win rates are smoothed so a lucky three-game build can't top the list. Not enough players have finished the same three items yet, so the core above is the three strongest items measured one by one. Sample sizes are shown next to every choice.

Tips for Twitch

Generated from this patch's numbers

  • Twitch wins 40.0% of games as Support on patch 16.18 (70 games).
  • Most common core: Rabadon's Deathcap → Nashor's Tooth → Zhonya's Hourglass — 40% win rate over 5 games.
  • Take Press the Attack as keystone: picked in 46% of games with a 50% win rate.
  • Twitch scales: 47% win rate after 35 minutes versus 27% before 25. Farm safely early and never surrender.

Items

Most common sets of three completed items

Core build

Rabadon's Deathcap
Rabadon's Deathcap
Nashor's Tooth
Nashor's Tooth
Zhonya's Hourglass
Zhonya's Hourglass
40.0% WR
5 games · 7% pick
Fiendhunter Bolts
Fiendhunter Bolts
Infinity Edge
Infinity Edge
Lord Dominik's Regards
Lord Dominik's Regards
25.0% WR
4 games · 6% pick
Rabadon's Deathcap
Rabadon's Deathcap
Nashor's Tooth
Nashor's Tooth
Shadowflame
Shadowflame
75.0% WR
4 games · 6% pick

Boots

Berserker's Greaves
Berserker's Greaves
51.4% WR
37 games · 53% pick
Sorcerer's Shoes
Sorcerer's Shoes
28.6% WR
14 games · 20% pick
Ionian Boots of Lucidity
Ionian Boots of Lucidity
25.0% WR
8 games · 11% pick

Legendary items by win rate

ItemWin ratePick
75.0% 6% (4)
57.1% 20% (14)
54.2% 34% (24)
50.0% 40% (28)
50.0% 9% (6)
45.0% 29% (20)
44.4% 13% (9)
43.8% 23% (16)
38.5% 19% (13)
35.0% 57% (40)

Runes

Most played full pages and keystone win rates

Precision Precision + Sorcery Sorcery
50.0% WR
10 games · 14% pick
Press the Attack
Press the Attack

Hitting an enemy champion 3 consecutive times deals bonus damage and amplifies your damage until you leave combat with champions.

Precision Precision
Press the Attack Lethal Tempo Conqueror Fleet Footwork
Presence of Mind Absorb Life Triumph
Legend: Bloodline Legend: Alacrity Legend: Haste
Coup de Grace Cut Down Last Stand
Sorcery Sorcery
Axiom Arcanist Manaflow Band Nimbus Cloak
Transcendence Absolute Focus Celerity
Waterwalking Gathering Storm Scorch
Shards
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Adaptive Force Move Speed Health Scaling
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Precision Precision + Domination Domination
62.5% WR
8 games · 11% pick
Press the Attack Triumph Legend: Alacrity Coup de Grace Sudden Impact Treasure Hunter
Precision Precision + Domination Domination
66.7% WR
6 games · 9% pick
Lethal Tempo Triumph Legend: Alacrity Coup de Grace Sudden Impact Treasure Hunter

Keystones

  • Press the Attack Press the Attack Hitting an enemy champion 3 consecutive times deals bonus damage and amplifies your damage until you leave combat with champions. 50.0%46% pick
  • Hail of Blades Hail of Blades Gain a large amount of Attack Speed and bonus true damage for the first 3 attacks made against enemy champions. 28.0%36% pick
  • Lethal Tempo Lethal Tempo Attacking an enemy champion grants you Attack Speed, up to 6 stacks. At max stacks, deal bonus adaptive damage On-Attack. 50.0%14% pick

Summoner spells

  • Flash Ignite Flash + Ignite 31.3%69% pick
  • Exhaust Flash Exhaust + Flash 62.5%23% pick
  • Flash Barrier Flash + Barrier 66.7%4% pick

Abilities & skill order

  • PDeadly Venom

    Twitch's basic attacks infect the target %i:OnHit% On-Hit, dealing true damage each second.

  • QAmbush

    Twitch becomes Camouflaged for a short duration and gains Move Speed. When leaving Camouflage, Twitch gains Attack Speed for a short duration.When an enemy champion with Deadly Venom dies, Ambush's cooldown is reset.

  • WVenom Cask

    Twitch hurls a cask of venom that explodes in an area, slowing targets and applying deadly venom to the target.

  • EContaminate

    Twitch wreaks further havoc on poisoned enemies with a blast of his vile diseases.

  • RSpray and Pray

    Twitch unleashes the full power of his crossbow, shooting bolts over a great distance that pierce all enemies caught in their path.