Skip to content
the Hand of Noxus

Darius Support build & stats

FighterTank – 12 games · patch 16.18
Win rate
58.3%
Pick rate
0.0%
Ban rate
10.8%
Division
All divisions

Tips for Darius

Generated from this patch's numbers

  • Take Stormraider's Surge as keystone: picked in 50% of games with a 67% win rate.

Items

Most common sets of three completed items

Core build

Not enough games yet.

Boots

Boots of Swiftness
Boots of Swiftness
66.7% WR
6 games · 50% pick
Plated Steelcaps
Plated Steelcaps
25.0% WR
4 games · 33% pick

Legendary items by win rate

ItemWin ratePick
71.4% 58% (7)
71.4% 58% (7)

Runes

Most played full pages and keystone win rates

Sorcery Sorcery + Inspiration Inspiration
50.0% WR
2 games · 17% pick
Stormraider's Surge
Stormraider's Surge

Dealing 25% of a champion's maximum health grants a burst of MS and Slow Resist.

Sorcery Sorcery
Summon Aery Arcane Comet Stormraider's Surge Deathfire Touch
Axiom Arcanist Manaflow Band Nimbus Cloak
Transcendence Absolute Focus Celerity
Waterwalking Gathering Storm Scorch
Inspiration Inspiration
Magical Footwear Hextech Flashtraption Cash Back
Triple Tonic Biscuit Delivery Time Warp Tonic
Jack Of All Trades Cosmic Insight Approach Velocity
Shards
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Adaptive Force Move Speed Health Scaling
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Sorcery Sorcery + Precision Precision
50.0% WR
2 games · 17% pick
Stormraider's Surge Nimbus Cloak Celerity Gathering Storm Legend: Alacrity Triumph

Keystones

  • Stormraider's Surge Stormraider's Surge Dealing 25% of a champion's maximum health grants a burst of MS and Slow Resist. 66.7%50% pick
  • Conqueror Conqueror Gain stacks of adaptive force when attacking enemy champions. After reaching 12 stacks, heal for a portion of damage you deal to champions. 25.0%33% pick

Summoner spells

  • Flash Ignite Flash + Ignite 66.7%50% pick
  • Exhaust Flash Exhaust + Flash 66.7%25% pick
  • Flash Ghost Flash + Ghost 33.3%25% pick

Abilities & skill order

  • PHemorrhage

    Darius' attacks and damaging abilities cause enemies to bleed for physical damage over 5 seconds, stacking up to 5 times. Darius enrages and gains massive Attack Damage when his target reaches max stacks.

  • QDecimate

    Darius winds up and swings his axe in a wide circle. Enemies struck by the blade take more damage than those struck by the handle. Darius heals based on enemy champions and large monsters hit by the blade.

  • WCrippling Strike

    Darius's next attack strikes an enemy's crucial artery. As they bleed out, their Move Speed is slowed.

  • EApprehend

    Darius hones his axe, passively causing his physical damage to ignore a percentage of his target's Armor. When activated, Darius sweeps up his enemies with his axe's hook and pulls them to him.

  • RNoxian Guillotine

    Darius leaps to an enemy champion and strikes a lethal blow, dealing true damage. This damage is increased for each stack of Hemorrhage on the target. If Noxian Guillotine is a killing blow, its cooldown is refreshed for...