Skip to content
the Swift Scout

Teemo Support build & stats

MarksmanMage B 25 games · patch 16.18
Win rate
52.0%
Pick rate
0.6%
Ban rate
11.1%
Division
All divisions

Recommended build

Chosen by win rate among builds with enough games, from ranked matches of high-elo players on patch 16.18

Built from single items

Best three items so far

Blackfire Torch
Blackfire Torch
2,800 gold
Stormsurge
Stormsurge
2,800 gold
Malignance
Malignance
2,700 gold
8,300 gold
66.7% WR each item separately

Boots

Sorcerer's Shoes
Sorcerer's Shoes
1,100 gold
50.0% 16 games

Runes

Domination Domination + Sorcery Sorcery
33.3% WR
9 games · 36% pick
Dark Harvest
Dark Harvest

Damaging a low health champion inflicts adaptive damage and harvests a soul from the victim.

Domination Domination
Electrocute Dark Harvest Hail of Blades
Cheap Shot Taste of Blood Sudden Impact
Sixth Sense Grisly Mementos Deep Ward
Relentless Hunter Ultimate Hunter Treasure Hunter
Sorcery Sorcery
Axiom Arcanist Manaflow Band Nimbus Cloak
Transcendence Absolute Focus Celerity
Waterwalking Gathering Storm Scorch
Shards
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Adaptive Force Move Speed Health Scaling
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling

Summoner spells

Flash Ignite
50.0% 20 games

Each line is the variant with the best win rate among those played enough times, not simply the most popular one. Win rates are smoothed so a lucky three-game build can't top the list. Not enough players have finished the same three items yet, so the core above is the three strongest items measured one by one. Sample sizes are shown next to every choice.

Tips for Teemo

Generated from this patch's numbers

  • Take Dark Harvest as keystone: picked in 60% of games with a 47% win rate.

Items

Most common sets of three completed items

Core build

Not enough games yet.

Boots

Sorcerer's Shoes
Sorcerer's Shoes
50.0% WR
16 games · 64% pick
Ionian Boots of Lucidity
Ionian Boots of Lucidity
50.0% WR
4 games · 16% pick

Legendary items by win rate

ItemWin ratePick
100.0% 16% (4)
66.7% 12% (3)
57.1% 28% (7)
55.6% 72% (18)
55.0% 80% (20)
20.0% 20% (5)

Runes

Most played full pages and keystone win rates

Domination Domination + Sorcery Sorcery
33.3% WR
9 games · 36% pick
Dark Harvest
Dark Harvest

Damaging a low health champion inflicts adaptive damage and harvests a soul from the victim.

Domination Domination
Electrocute Dark Harvest Hail of Blades
Cheap Shot Taste of Blood Sudden Impact
Sixth Sense Grisly Mementos Deep Ward
Relentless Hunter Ultimate Hunter Treasure Hunter
Sorcery Sorcery
Axiom Arcanist Manaflow Band Nimbus Cloak
Transcendence Absolute Focus Celerity
Waterwalking Gathering Storm Scorch
Shards
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Adaptive Force Move Speed Health Scaling
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Domination Domination + Sorcery Sorcery
50.0% WR
2 games · 8% pick
Dark Harvest Cheap Shot Deep Ward Ultimate Hunter Absolute Focus Gathering Storm

Keystones

  • Dark Harvest Dark Harvest Damaging a low health champion inflicts adaptive damage and harvests a soul from the victim. 46.7%60% pick
  • Deathfire Touch Deathfire Touch Damaging a champion with an ability burns them over time. 66.7%12% pick

Summoner spells

  • Flash Ignite Flash + Ignite 50.0%80% pick
  • Exhaust Flash Exhaust + Flash 100.0%12% pick

Abilities & skill order

  • PGuerrilla Warfare

    If Teemo stands still and takes no actions for a short duration, he becomes Invisible indefinitely. If he's in brush, Teemo can enter and maintain his Invisibility while moving. After leaving Invisibility, Teemo gains th...

  • QBlinding Dart

    Obscures an enemy's vision with a powerful venom, dealing damage to the target unit and blinding it for the duration.

  • WMove Quick

    Teemo scampers around, passively increasing his Move Speed until he is struck by an enemy champion or turret. Teemo can sprint to gain bonus Move Speed that isn't stopped by being struck for a short time.

  • EToxic Shot

    Each of Teemo's attacks will poison the target %i:OnHit% On-Hit, dealing damage on impact and each second after for 4 seconds.

  • RNoxious Trap

    Teemo throws an explosive poisonous trap using one of the mushrooms stored in his pack. If an enemy steps on the trap, it will release a poisonous cloud, slowing enemies and damaging them over time. If Teemo throws a mus...