Skip to content
the Swift Scout

Teemo ADC build & stats

MarksmanMage C 14 games · patch 16.18
Win rate
50.0%
Pick rate
0.3%
Ban rate
11.1%
Division
All divisions

Recommended build

Chosen by win rate among builds with enough games, from ranked matches of high-elo players on patch 16.18

Built from single items

Best three items so far

Liandry's Torment
Liandry's Torment
3,000 gold
Malignance
Malignance
2,700 gold
Nashor's Tooth
Nashor's Tooth
2,900 gold
8,600 gold
50.0% WR each item separately

Runes

Precision Precision + Resolve Resolve
33.3% WR
3 games · 21% pick
Press the Attack
Press the Attack

Hitting an enemy champion 3 consecutive times deals bonus damage and amplifies your damage until you leave combat with champions.

Precision Precision
Press the Attack Lethal Tempo Conqueror Fleet Footwork
Presence of Mind Absorb Life Triumph
Legend: Bloodline Legend: Alacrity Legend: Haste
Coup de Grace Cut Down Last Stand
Resolve Resolve
Shield Bash Demolish Font of Life
Conditioning Second Wind Bone Plating
Unflinching Overgrowth Revitalize
Shards
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Adaptive Force Move Speed Health Scaling
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling

Summoner spells

Flash Ignite
42.9% 7 games

Each line is the variant with the best win rate among those played enough times, not simply the most popular one. Win rates are smoothed so a lucky three-game build can't top the list. Not enough players have finished the same three items yet, so the core above is the three strongest items measured one by one. Sample sizes are shown next to every choice.

Tips for Teemo

Generated from this patch's numbers

  • Take Press the Attack as keystone: picked in 57% of games with a 50% win rate.

Items

Most common sets of three completed items

Core build

Not enough games yet.

Legendary items by win rate

ItemWin ratePick
57.1% 50% (7)
57.1% 50% (7)
50.0% 43% (6)
50.0% 29% (4)
45.5% 79% (11)

Runes

Most played full pages and keystone win rates

Precision Precision + Resolve Resolve
33.3% WR
3 games · 21% pick
Press the Attack
Press the Attack

Hitting an enemy champion 3 consecutive times deals bonus damage and amplifies your damage until you leave combat with champions.

Precision Precision
Press the Attack Lethal Tempo Conqueror Fleet Footwork
Presence of Mind Absorb Life Triumph
Legend: Bloodline Legend: Alacrity Legend: Haste
Coup de Grace Cut Down Last Stand
Resolve Resolve
Shield Bash Demolish Font of Life
Conditioning Second Wind Bone Plating
Unflinching Overgrowth Revitalize
Shards
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Adaptive Force Move Speed Health Scaling
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Precision Precision + Resolve Resolve
50.0% WR
2 games · 14% pick
Press the Attack Presence of Mind Legend: Alacrity Cut Down Bone Plating Overgrowth

Keystones

  • Press the Attack Press the Attack Hitting an enemy champion 3 consecutive times deals bonus damage and amplifies your damage until you leave combat with champions. 50.0%57% pick
  • Dark Harvest Dark Harvest Damaging a low health champion inflicts adaptive damage and harvests a soul from the victim. 33.3%21% pick

Summoner spells

  • Flash Ignite Flash + Ignite 42.9%50% pick
  • Flash Teleport Flash + Teleport 75.0%29% pick

Abilities & skill order

  • PGuerrilla Warfare

    If Teemo stands still and takes no actions for a short duration, he becomes Invisible indefinitely. If he's in brush, Teemo can enter and maintain his Invisibility while moving. After leaving Invisibility, Teemo gains th...

  • QBlinding Dart

    Obscures an enemy's vision with a powerful venom, dealing damage to the target unit and blinding it for the duration.

  • WMove Quick

    Teemo scampers around, passively increasing his Move Speed until he is struck by an enemy champion or turret. Teemo can sprint to gain bonus Move Speed that isn't stopped by being struck for a short time.

  • EToxic Shot

    Each of Teemo's attacks will poison the target %i:OnHit% On-Hit, dealing damage on impact and each second after for 4 seconds.

  • RNoxious Trap

    Teemo throws an explosive poisonous trap using one of the mushrooms stored in his pack. If an enemy steps on the trap, it will release a poisonous cloud, slowing enemies and damaging them over time. If Teemo throws a mus...