Skip to content
the Ancient Fear

Fiddlesticks Top build & stats

MageSupport D 14 games · patch 16.18
Win rate
35.7%
Pick rate
0.3%
Ban rate
1.1%
Division
All divisions

Recommended build

Chosen by win rate among builds with enough games, from ranked matches of high-elo players on patch 16.18

Built from single items

Best three items so far

Malignance
Malignance
2,700 gold
Shadowflame
Shadowflame
3,200 gold
Zhonya's Hourglass
Zhonya's Hourglass
3,250 gold
9,150 gold
66.7% WR each item separately

Boots

Sorcerer's Shoes
Sorcerer's Shoes
1,100 gold
44.4% 9 games

Runes

Sorcery Sorcery + Resolve Resolve
33.3% WR
3 games · 21% pick
Arcane Comet
Arcane Comet

Damaging a champion with an ability hurls a damaging comet at their location.

Sorcery Sorcery
Summon Aery Arcane Comet Stormraider's Surge Deathfire Touch
Axiom Arcanist Manaflow Band Nimbus Cloak
Transcendence Absolute Focus Celerity
Waterwalking Gathering Storm Scorch
Resolve Resolve
Shield Bash Demolish Font of Life
Conditioning Second Wind Bone Plating
Unflinching Overgrowth Revitalize
Shards
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Adaptive Force Move Speed Health Scaling
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling

Summoner spells

Flash Ignite
33.3% 9 games

Each line is the variant with the best win rate among those played enough times, not simply the most popular one. Win rates are smoothed so a lucky three-game build can't top the list. Not enough players have finished the same three items yet, so the core above is the three strongest items measured one by one. Sample sizes are shown next to every choice.

Tips for Fiddlesticks

Generated from this patch's numbers

  • Take Arcane Comet as keystone: picked in 50% of games with a 43% win rate.

Items

Most common sets of three completed items

Core build

Not enough games yet.

Boots

Sorcerer's Shoes
Sorcerer's Shoes
44.4% WR
9 games · 64% pick

Legendary items by win rate

ItemWin ratePick
80.0% 36% (5)
75.0% 29% (4)
66.7% 21% (3)
42.9% 50% (7)
33.3% 43% (6)
33.3% 21% (3)

Runes

Most played full pages and keystone win rates

Sorcery Sorcery + Resolve Resolve
33.3% WR
3 games · 21% pick
Arcane Comet
Arcane Comet

Damaging a champion with an ability hurls a damaging comet at their location.

Sorcery Sorcery
Summon Aery Arcane Comet Stormraider's Surge Deathfire Touch
Axiom Arcanist Manaflow Band Nimbus Cloak
Transcendence Absolute Focus Celerity
Waterwalking Gathering Storm Scorch
Resolve Resolve
Shield Bash Demolish Font of Life
Conditioning Second Wind Bone Plating
Unflinching Overgrowth Revitalize
Shards
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Adaptive Force Move Speed Health Scaling
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling

Keystones

  • Arcane Comet Arcane Comet Damaging a champion with an ability hurls a damaging comet at their location. 42.9%50% pick

Summoner spells

  • Flash Ignite Flash + Ignite 33.3%64% pick
  • Flash Teleport Flash + Teleport 33.3%21% pick

Abilities & skill order

  • PA Harmless Scarecrow

    Fiddlesticks' trinket is replaced by scarecrow effigies.

  • QTerrify

    Fiddlesticks damaging enemies with spells while unseen or targeting an enemy with Terrify's activation strikes a target unit with fear, causing it to flee in terror for a duration.

  • WBountiful Harvest

    Fiddlesticks drains health from nearby enemies, dealing bonus execute damage at the end of the duration.

  • EReap

    Fiddlesticks slashes an area with its scythe, slowing all enemies hit and silencing enemies hit in the center of the slash.

  • RCrowstorm

    A murder of crows flock wildly around Fiddlesticks, dealing damage per second to all enemy units in the area.