Skip to content
The Spark of Zaun

Zeri Mid build & stats

Marksman – 24 games · patch 16.18
Win rate
33.3%
Pick rate
0.1%
Ban rate
0.8%
Division
All divisions

Recommended build

Chosen by win rate among builds with enough games, from ranked matches of high-elo players on patch 16.18

Built from single items

Best three items so far

Lord Dominik's Regards
Lord Dominik's Regards
3,300 gold
Infinity Edge
Infinity Edge
3,500 gold
Experimental Hexplate
Experimental Hexplate
3,000 gold
9,800 gold
66.7% WR each item separately

Boots

Immortal Path
Immortal Path
1,000 gold
44.4% 9 games

Runes

Precision Precision + Resolve Resolve
50.0% WR
4 games · 17% pick
Fleet Footwork
Fleet Footwork

Attacking and moving builds Energy stacks. At 100 stacks, your next attack heals you and grants increased MS.

Precision Precision
Press the Attack Lethal Tempo Conqueror Fleet Footwork
Presence of Mind Absorb Life Triumph
Legend: Bloodline Legend: Alacrity Legend: Haste
Coup de Grace Cut Down Last Stand
Resolve Resolve
Shield Bash Demolish Font of Life
Conditioning Second Wind Bone Plating
Unflinching Overgrowth Revitalize
Shards
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Adaptive Force Move Speed Health Scaling
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling

Summoner spells

Flash Barrier
37.5% 8 games

Each line is the variant with the best win rate among those played enough times, not simply the most popular one. Win rates are smoothed so a lucky three-game build can't top the list. Not enough players have finished the same three items yet, so the core above is the three strongest items measured one by one. Sample sizes are shown next to every choice.

Tips for Zeri

Generated from this patch's numbers

  • Take Lethal Tempo as keystone: picked in 50% of games with a 33% win rate.

Items

Most common sets of three completed items

Core build

Infinity Edge
Infinity Edge
Experimental Hexplate
Experimental Hexplate
Runaan's Hurricane
Runaan's Hurricane
66.7% WR
3 games · 13% pick

Boots

Immortal Path
Immortal Path
44.4% WR
9 games · 38% pick

Legendary items by win rate

ItemWin ratePick
66.7% 13% (3)
46.7% 63% (15)
43.8% 67% (16)
42.9% 29% (7)
33.3% 13% (3)
30.8% 54% (13)
20.0% 21% (5)
0.0% 13% (3)
0.0% 13% (3)

Runes

Most played full pages and keystone win rates

Precision Precision + Resolve Resolve
50.0% WR
4 games · 17% pick
Fleet Footwork
Fleet Footwork

Attacking and moving builds Energy stacks. At 100 stacks, your next attack heals you and grants increased MS.

Precision Precision
Press the Attack Lethal Tempo Conqueror Fleet Footwork
Presence of Mind Absorb Life Triumph
Legend: Bloodline Legend: Alacrity Legend: Haste
Coup de Grace Cut Down Last Stand
Resolve Resolve
Shield Bash Demolish Font of Life
Conditioning Second Wind Bone Plating
Unflinching Overgrowth Revitalize
Shards
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Adaptive Force Move Speed Health Scaling
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Precision Precision + Resolve Resolve
25.0% WR
4 games · 17% pick
Lethal Tempo Triumph Legend: Alacrity Last Stand Conditioning Overgrowth

Keystones

  • Lethal Tempo Lethal Tempo Attacking an enemy champion grants you Attack Speed, up to 6 stacks. At max stacks, deal bonus adaptive damage On-Attack. 33.3%50% pick
  • Fleet Footwork Fleet Footwork Attacking and moving builds Energy stacks. At 100 stacks, your next attack heals you and grants increased MS. 44.4%38% pick

Summoner spells

  • Flash Ghost Flash + Ghost 33.3%38% pick
  • Flash Barrier Flash + Barrier 37.5%33% pick
  • Flash Teleport Flash + Teleport 25.0%17% pick

Abilities & skill order

  • PLiving Battery

    Zeri's Attacks deal magic damage and are treated as Abilities. Moving and casting Burst Fire stores up energy in Zeri's Sparkpack. When fully charged her next Attack deals bonus damage.

  • QBurst Fire

    Burst Fire shoots a burst of 7 rounds that deal attack damage to the first enemy hit. This Ability is treated as an Attack.

  • WUltrashock Laser

    Zeri fires an electric pulse that slows and damages the first enemy hit. If the pulse hits a wall it expands into a long range laser.

  • ESpark Surge

    Zeri dashes a short distance and energizes Burst Fire to pierce through enemies. She will vault and grind over any terrain she touches.

  • RLightning Crash

    Zeri discharges a nova of electricity and overcharges herself, gaining increased damage and stacking Move Speed that refreshes and gets stronger every time she hits an enemy champion. While overcharged, Burst fire become...