Skip to content
the Ice Witch

Lissandra Support build & stats

Mage – 60 games · patch 16.18
Win rate
40.0%
Pick rate
0.2%
Ban rate
2.7%
Division
All divisions

Recommended build

Chosen by win rate among builds with enough games, from ranked matches of high-elo players on patch 16.18

Built from single items

Best three items so far

Stormsurge
Stormsurge
2,800 gold
Luden's Echo
Luden's Echo
2,750 gold
Zhonya's Hourglass
Zhonya's Hourglass
3,250 gold
8,800 gold
66.7% WR each item separately

Boots

Sorcerer's Shoes
Sorcerer's Shoes
1,100 gold
47.1% 17 games

Runes

Domination Domination + Sorcery Sorcery
46.2% WR
13 games · 22% pick
Electrocute
Electrocute

Hitting a champion with 3 separate attacks or abilities in 3s deals bonus adaptive damage.

Domination Domination
Electrocute Dark Harvest Hail of Blades
Cheap Shot Taste of Blood Sudden Impact
Sixth Sense Grisly Mementos Deep Ward
Relentless Hunter Ultimate Hunter Treasure Hunter
Sorcery Sorcery
Axiom Arcanist Manaflow Band Nimbus Cloak
Transcendence Absolute Focus Celerity
Waterwalking Gathering Storm Scorch
Shards
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Adaptive Force Move Speed Health Scaling
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling

Summoner spells

Flash Heal
33.3% 9 games

Each line is the variant with the best win rate among those played enough times, not simply the most popular one. Win rates are smoothed so a lucky three-game build can't top the list. Not enough players have finished the same three items yet, so the core above is the three strongest items measured one by one. Sample sizes are shown next to every choice.

Tips for Lissandra

Generated from this patch's numbers

  • Lissandra wins 40.0% of games as Support on patch 16.18 (60 games).
  • Most common core: Malignance → Zhonya's Hourglass → Imperial Mandate — 33% win rate over 6 games.
  • Take Arcane Comet as keystone: picked in 45% of games with a 33% win rate.

Items

Most common sets of three completed items

Core build

Malignance
Malignance
Zhonya's Hourglass
Zhonya's Hourglass
Imperial Mandate
Imperial Mandate
33.3% WR
6 games · 10% pick

Boots

Ionian Boots of Lucidity
Ionian Boots of Lucidity
33.3% WR
36 games · 60% pick
Sorcerer's Shoes
Sorcerer's Shoes
47.1% WR
17 games · 28% pick

Legendary items by win rate

ItemWin ratePick
66.7% 5% (3)
66.7% 5% (3)
50.0% 33% (20)
50.0% 13% (8)
46.9% 53% (32)
35.3% 57% (34)
20.0% 17% (10)
0.0% 7% (4)

Runes

Most played full pages and keystone win rates

Domination Domination + Sorcery Sorcery
46.2% WR
13 games · 22% pick
Electrocute
Electrocute

Hitting a champion with 3 separate attacks or abilities in 3s deals bonus adaptive damage.

Domination Domination
Electrocute Dark Harvest Hail of Blades
Cheap Shot Taste of Blood Sudden Impact
Sixth Sense Grisly Mementos Deep Ward
Relentless Hunter Ultimate Hunter Treasure Hunter
Sorcery Sorcery
Axiom Arcanist Manaflow Band Nimbus Cloak
Transcendence Absolute Focus Celerity
Waterwalking Gathering Storm Scorch
Shards
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Adaptive Force Move Speed Health Scaling
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Sorcery Sorcery + Domination Domination
44.4% WR
9 games · 15% pick
Arcane Comet Manaflow Band Transcendence Scorch Cheap Shot Ultimate Hunter
Sorcery Sorcery + Domination Domination
14.3% WR
7 games · 12% pick
Arcane Comet Manaflow Band Transcendence Scorch Cheap Shot Ultimate Hunter

Keystones

  • Arcane Comet Arcane Comet Damaging a champion with an ability hurls a damaging comet at their location. 33.3%45% pick
  • Electrocute Electrocute Hitting a champion with 3 separate attacks or abilities in 3s deals bonus adaptive damage. 50.0%37% pick
  • Aftershock Aftershock After immobilizing an enemy champion gain defenses and later deal a burst of magic damage around you. 33.3%15% pick

Summoner spells

  • Flash Ignite Flash + Ignite 35.9%65% pick
  • Flash Heal Flash + Heal 33.3%15% pick
  • Exhaust Flash Exhaust + Flash 50.0%10% pick

Abilities & skill order

  • PIceborn Subjugation

    When an enemy champion dies near Lissandra they become a Frozen Thrall. Frozen Thralls slow nearby enemies and then, after a delay, shatter from the intense cold, dealing magic damage to nearby targets.

  • QIce Shard

    Throws a spear of ice that shatters when it hits an enemy, dealing magic damage and slowing Move Speed. Shards pass through the target, dealing the same damage to other enemies hit.

  • WRing of Frost

    Freezes nearby enemies in ice, dealing magic damage and rooting them.

  • EGlacial Path

    Lissandra creates an ice claw that deals magic damage. Reactivating this ability transports Lissandra to the claw's current location.

  • RFrozen Tomb

    If cast on an enemy champion, the target is frozen solid, stunning it. If cast on Lissandra, she encases herself in dark ice, healing herself while becoming untargetable and invulnerable. Dark ice then emanates from the...