Alistar Top build & stats
- Win rate
- 75.0%
- Pick rate
- 0.1%
- Ban rate
- 1.7%
Recommended build
Chosen by win rate among builds with enough games, from ranked matches of high-elo players on patch 16.18
Best three items so far
Summoner spells
Each line is the variant with the best win rate among those played enough times, not simply the most popular one. Win rates are smoothed so a lucky three-game build can't top the list. Not enough players have finished the same three items yet, so the core above is the three strongest items measured one by one. Sample sizes are shown next to every choice.
Tips for Alistar
Generated from this patch's numbers
- Take Electrocute as keystone: picked in 29% of games with a 75% win rate.
Items
Most common sets of three completed items
Core build
Not enough games yet.
Boots
Legendary items by win rate
| Item | Win rate | Pick |
|---|---|---|
| 100.0% | 18% (5) | |
| 100.0% | 14% (4) | |
| 100.0% | 11% (3) | |
| 80.0% | 36% (10) | |
| 78.6% | 50% (14) | |
| 66.7% | 21% (6) | |
| 66.7% | 11% (3) | |
| 66.7% | 11% (3) | |
| 60.0% | 18% (5) |
Runes
Most played full pages and keystone win rates
Dealing 25% of a champion's maximum health grants a burst of MS and Slow Resist.
Keystones
-
Electrocute
Hitting a champion with 3 separate attacks or abilities in 3s deals bonus adaptive damage.
75.0%29% pick
-
Grasp of the Undying
Every 4s your next attack on a champion deals bonus magic damage, heals you, and permanently increases your health.
71.4%25% pick
-
Aftershock
After immobilizing an enemy champion gain defenses and later deal a burst of magic damage around you.
75.0%14% pick
-
Deathfire Touch
Damaging a champion with an ability burns them over time.
100.0%11% pick
Summoner spells
-
Flash + Ignite
75.0%57% pick
-
Flash + Teleport
80.0%36% pick
Abilities & skill order
-
PTriumphant RoarAlistar charges his roar by stunning or displacing enemy champions or when nearby enemies die. When fully charged he heals himself all nearby allied champions.
-
QPulverizeAlistar smashes the ground, dealing damage to nearby enemies and tossing them into the air.
-
WHeadbuttAlistar rams a target with his head, dealing damage and knocking the target back.
-
ETrampleAlistar tramples nearby enemy units, ignoring unit collision and gaining stacks if he damages an enemy champion. At full stacks Alistar's next basic attack against an enemy champion deals additional magic damage and stun...
-
RUnbreakable WillAlistar lets out a wild roar, removing all crowd control effects on himself, and reducing incoming physical and magical damage for the duration.