Skip to content
Shepherd of Souls

Yorick Mid build & stats

FighterTank – 47 games · patch 16.18
Win rate
46.8%
Pick rate
0.2%
Ban rate
7.4%
Division
All divisions

Recommended build

Chosen by win rate among builds with enough games, from ranked matches of high-elo players on patch 16.18

Built from single items

Best three items so far

Trinity Force
Trinity Force
3,333 gold
Eclipse
Eclipse
2,900 gold
Titanic Hydra
Titanic Hydra
3,300 gold
9,533 gold
50.0% WR each item separately

Boots

Crimson Lucidity
Crimson Lucidity
900 gold
63.6% 11 games

Runes

Resolve Resolve + Precision Precision
16.7% WR
6 games · 13% pick
Grasp of the Undying
Grasp of the Undying

Every 4s your next attack on a champion deals bonus magic damage, heals you, and permanently increases your health.

Resolve Resolve
Grasp of the Undying Aftershock Guardian
Shield Bash Demolish Font of Life
Conditioning Second Wind Bone Plating
Unflinching Overgrowth Revitalize
Precision Precision
Presence of Mind Absorb Life Triumph
Legend: Bloodline Legend: Alacrity Legend: Haste
Coup de Grace Cut Down Last Stand
Shards
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Adaptive Force Move Speed Health Scaling
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling

Summoner spells

Flash Ignite
53.8% 13 games

Each line is the variant with the best win rate among those played enough times, not simply the most popular one. Win rates are smoothed so a lucky three-game build can't top the list. Not enough players have finished the same three items yet, so the core above is the three strongest items measured one by one. Sample sizes are shown next to every choice.

Tips for Yorick

Generated from this patch's numbers

  • Yorick wins 46.8% of games as Mid on patch 16.18 (47 games).
  • Take Grasp of the Undying as keystone: picked in 30% of games with a 50% win rate.

Items

Most common sets of three completed items

Core build

Not enough games yet.

Boots

Chainlaced Crushers
Chainlaced Crushers
28.6% WR
14 games · 30% pick
Crimson Lucidity
Crimson Lucidity
63.6% WR
11 games · 23% pick
Armored Advance
Armored Advance
42.9% WR
7 games · 15% pick

Legendary items by win rate

ItemWin ratePick
61.1% 38% (18)
57.1% 15% (7)
50.0% 13% (6)
46.2% 28% (13)
40.0% 21% (10)
38.5% 28% (13)
33.3% 32% (15)
33.3% 6% (3)
33.3% 6% (3)
33.3% 6% (3)
22.2% 19% (9)

Runes

Most played full pages and keystone win rates

Resolve Resolve + Precision Precision
16.7% WR
6 games · 13% pick
Grasp of the Undying
Grasp of the Undying

Every 4s your next attack on a champion deals bonus magic damage, heals you, and permanently increases your health.

Resolve Resolve
Grasp of the Undying Aftershock Guardian
Shield Bash Demolish Font of Life
Conditioning Second Wind Bone Plating
Unflinching Overgrowth Revitalize
Precision Precision
Presence of Mind Absorb Life Triumph
Legend: Bloodline Legend: Alacrity Legend: Haste
Coup de Grace Cut Down Last Stand
Shards
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Adaptive Force Move Speed Health Scaling
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Sorcery Sorcery + Inspiration Inspiration
66.7% WR
3 games · 6% pick
Arcane Comet Manaflow Band Transcendence Gathering Storm Biscuit Delivery Magical Footwear
Precision Precision + Resolve Resolve
66.7% WR
3 games · 6% pick
Conqueror Triumph Legend: Bloodline Last Stand Bone Plating Demolish

Keystones

  • Grasp of the Undying Grasp of the Undying Every 4s your next attack on a champion deals bonus magic damage, heals you, and permanently increases your health. 50.0%30% pick
  • Arcane Comet Arcane Comet Damaging a champion with an ability hurls a damaging comet at their location. 54.5%23% pick
  • Deathfire Touch Deathfire Touch Damaging a champion with an ability burns them over time. 12.5%17% pick
  • Conqueror Conqueror Gain stacks of adaptive force when attacking enemy champions. After reaching 12 stacks, heal for a portion of damage you deal to champions. 62.5%17% pick

Summoner spells

  • Flash Teleport Flash + Teleport 41.7%51% pick
  • Flash Ignite Flash + Ignite 53.8%28% pick
  • Exhaust Flash Exhaust + Flash 50.0%13% pick

Abilities & skill order

  • PShepherd of Souls

    The Cursed Horde: Yorick can summon Mist Walkers to swarm and attack nearby enemies.

  • QLast Rites

    Yorick deals bonus damage on his next attack and heals himself. If the target is a champion or large monster or if the target dies, a grave will be dug.

  • WDark Procession

    Yorick summons a destructible wall at target location that will block enemy movement.

  • EMourning Mist

    Yorick throws a globule of Black Mist that reduces armor, damages, slows and marks enemies. Summoned units gain move speed when moving towards marked targets.

  • REulogy of the Isles

    Yorick summons the Maiden of the Mist that causes Yorick's attacks against the Maiden's target to deal bonus damage. The Maiden will also automatically raise Walkers from dead enemies.