Katarina Support build & stats
- Win rate
- 47.1%
- Pick rate
- 0.1%
- Ban rate
- 9.2%
Recommended build
Chosen by win rate among builds with enough games, from ranked matches of high-elo players on patch 16.18
Best three items so far
Then, depending on the game
Runes
Hitting a champion with 3 separate attacks or abilities in 3s deals bonus adaptive damage.
Summoner spells
Each line is the variant with the best win rate among those played enough times, not simply the most popular one. Win rates are smoothed so a lucky three-game build can't top the list. Not enough players have finished the same three items yet, so the core above is the three strongest items measured one by one. Sample sizes are shown next to every choice.
Tips for Katarina
Generated from this patch's numbers
- Take Electrocute as keystone: picked in 47% of games with a 75% win rate.
Items
Most common sets of three completed items
Legendary items by win rate
| Item | Win rate | Pick |
|---|---|---|
| 75.0% | 24% (4) | |
| 66.7% | 35% (6) | |
| 57.1% | 41% (7) | |
| 50.0% | 35% (6) | |
| 33.3% | 18% (3) | |
| 0.0% | 18% (3) |
Runes
Most played full pages and keystone win rates
Hitting a champion with 3 separate attacks or abilities in 3s deals bonus adaptive damage.
Keystones
-
Electrocute
Hitting a champion with 3 separate attacks or abilities in 3s deals bonus adaptive damage.
75.0%47% pick
-
Dark Harvest
Damaging a low health champion inflicts adaptive damage and harvests a soul from the victim.
33.3%35% pick
-
Conqueror
Gain stacks of adaptive force when attacking enemy champions. After reaching 12 stacks, heal for a portion of damage you deal to champions.
0.0%18% pick
Summoner spells
-
Flash + Ignite
50.0%94% pick
Abilities & skill order
-
PVoracityWhenever an enemy champion dies that Katarina has damaged recently, her remaining ability cooldowns are dramatically reduced.If Katarina picks up a Dagger, she uses it to slash through all nearby enemies, dealing magic d...
-
QBouncing BladeKatarina throws a Dagger at the target that then bounces to nearby enemies before ricocheting onto the ground.
-
WPreparationKatarina gains a burst of Move Speed, tossing a Dagger into the air directly above herself.
-
EShunpoKatarina blinks to the target, striking it if its an enemy, or striking the nearest enemy otherwise.
-
RDeath LotusKatarina becomes a flurry of blades, dealing massive magic damage while she channels to the 3 nearest enemy champions.