Skip to content
the Grand Duelist

Fiora Mid build & stats

FighterAssassin – 28 games · patch 16.18
Win rate
42.9%
Pick rate
0.1%
Ban rate
4.6%
Division
All divisions

Recommended build

Chosen by win rate among builds with enough games, from ranked matches of high-elo players on patch 16.18

Built from single items

Best three items so far

Death's Dance
Death's Dance
3,300 gold
Trinity Force
Trinity Force
3,333 gold
Eclipse
Eclipse
2,900 gold
9,533 gold
54.5% WR each item separately

Boots

Immortal Path
Immortal Path
1,000 gold
70.0% 10 games

Runes

Precision Precision + Inspiration Inspiration
42.9% WR
7 games · 25% pick
Press the Attack
Press the Attack

Hitting an enemy champion 3 consecutive times deals bonus damage and amplifies your damage until you leave combat with champions.

Precision Precision
Press the Attack Lethal Tempo Conqueror Fleet Footwork
Presence of Mind Absorb Life Triumph
Legend: Bloodline Legend: Alacrity Legend: Haste
Coup de Grace Cut Down Last Stand
Inspiration Inspiration
Magical Footwear Hextech Flashtraption Cash Back
Triple Tonic Biscuit Delivery Time Warp Tonic
Jack Of All Trades Cosmic Insight Approach Velocity
Shards
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Adaptive Force Move Speed Health Scaling
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling

Summoner spells

Flash Ignite
40.9% 22 games

Each line is the variant with the best win rate among those played enough times, not simply the most popular one. Win rates are smoothed so a lucky three-game build can't top the list. Not enough players have finished the same three items yet, so the core above is the three strongest items measured one by one. Sample sizes are shown next to every choice.

Tips for Fiora

Generated from this patch's numbers

  • Take Press the Attack as keystone: picked in 43% of games with a 50% win rate.

Items

Most common sets of three completed items

Core build

Ravenous Hydra
Ravenous Hydra
Trinity Force
Trinity Force
Death's Dance
Death's Dance
50.0% WR
4 games · 14% pick
Endless Hunger
Endless Hunger
Ravenous Hydra
Ravenous Hydra
Eclipse
Eclipse
0.0% WR
3 games · 11% pick

Boots

Immortal Path
Immortal Path
70.0% WR
10 games · 36% pick
Armored Advance
Armored Advance
33.3% WR
6 games · 21% pick
Chainlaced Crushers
Chainlaced Crushers
25.0% WR
4 games · 14% pick

Legendary items by win rate

ItemWin ratePick
64.3% 50% (14)
58.3% 43% (12)
46.2% 93% (26)
45.5% 39% (11)
42.9% 25% (7)
25.0% 14% (4)

Runes

Most played full pages and keystone win rates

Precision Precision + Inspiration Inspiration
42.9% WR
7 games · 25% pick
Press the Attack
Press the Attack

Hitting an enemy champion 3 consecutive times deals bonus damage and amplifies your damage until you leave combat with champions.

Precision Precision
Press the Attack Lethal Tempo Conqueror Fleet Footwork
Presence of Mind Absorb Life Triumph
Legend: Bloodline Legend: Alacrity Legend: Haste
Coup de Grace Cut Down Last Stand
Inspiration Inspiration
Magical Footwear Hextech Flashtraption Cash Back
Triple Tonic Biscuit Delivery Time Warp Tonic
Jack Of All Trades Cosmic Insight Approach Velocity
Shards
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Adaptive Force Move Speed Health Scaling
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Precision Precision + Resolve Resolve
0.0% WR
3 games · 11% pick
Conqueror Triumph Legend: Alacrity Last Stand Bone Plating Unflinching

Keystones

  • Press the Attack Press the Attack Hitting an enemy champion 3 consecutive times deals bonus damage and amplifies your damage until you leave combat with champions. 50.0%43% pick
  • Hail of Blades Hail of Blades Gain a large amount of Attack Speed and bonus true damage for the first 3 attacks made against enemy champions. 42.9%25% pick
  • Conqueror Conqueror Gain stacks of adaptive force when attacking enemy champions. After reaching 12 stacks, heal for a portion of damage you deal to champions. 16.7%21% pick

Summoner spells

  • Flash Ignite Flash + Ignite 40.9%79% pick
  • Flash Teleport Flash + Teleport 50.0%14% pick

Abilities & skill order

  • PDuelist's Dance

    Fiora has revealed a Vital on this Champion. If she hits the Vital, she restores Health and gains Move Speed.

  • QLunge

    Fiora lunges in a direction and stabs a nearby enemy, dealing physical damage and applying on-hit effects.

  • WRiposte

    Fiora parries all incoming damage and disables for a short time, then stabs in a direction. This stab slows the first enemy champion hit, or stuns them if Fiora blocked an immobilizing effect with this ability.

  • EBladework

    Fiora has increased attack speed for the next two attacks. The first attack slows the target, and the second attack will critically strike.

  • RGrand Challenge

    Fiora reveals all four Vitals on an enemy champion and gains Move Speed while near them. If Fiora hits all four Vitals or if the target dies after she has hit at least one, Fiora and her allies in the area are healed ove...