Skip to content
the Frost Archer

Ashe Mid build & stats

MarksmanSupport – 38 games · patch 16.18
Win rate
36.8%
Pick rate
0.1%
Ban rate
2.7%
Division
All divisions

Recommended build

Chosen by win rate among builds with enough games, from ranked matches of high-elo players on patch 16.18

Built from single items

Best three items so far

Voltaic Cyclosword
Voltaic Cyclosword
3,000 gold
Black Cleaver
Black Cleaver
3,000 gold
Axiom Arc
Axiom Arc
2,750 gold
8,750 gold
66.7% WR each item separately

Boots

Crimson Lucidity
Crimson Lucidity
900 gold
44.4% 18 games

Runes

Precision Precision + Inspiration Inspiration
40.0% WR
5 games · 13% pick
Lethal Tempo
Lethal Tempo

Attacking an enemy champion grants you Attack Speed, up to 6 stacks. At max stacks, deal bonus adaptive damage On-Attack.

Precision Precision
Press the Attack Lethal Tempo Conqueror Fleet Footwork
Presence of Mind Absorb Life Triumph
Legend: Bloodline Legend: Alacrity Legend: Haste
Coup de Grace Cut Down Last Stand
Inspiration Inspiration
Magical Footwear Hextech Flashtraption Cash Back
Triple Tonic Biscuit Delivery Time Warp Tonic
Jack Of All Trades Cosmic Insight Approach Velocity
Shards
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Adaptive Force Move Speed Health Scaling
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling

Summoner spells

Flash Teleport
55.6% 9 games

Each line is the variant with the best win rate among those played enough times, not simply the most popular one. Win rates are smoothed so a lucky three-game build can't top the list. Not enough players have finished the same three items yet, so the core above is the three strongest items measured one by one. Sample sizes are shown next to every choice.

Tips for Ashe

Generated from this patch's numbers

  • Ashe wins 36.8% of games as Mid on patch 16.18 (38 games).
  • Take Arcane Comet as keystone: picked in 42% of games with a 44% win rate.

Items

Most common sets of three completed items

Core build

Not enough games yet.

Boots

Crimson Lucidity
Crimson Lucidity
44.4% WR
18 games · 47% pick
Spellslinger's Shoes
Spellslinger's Shoes
33.3% WR
3 games · 8% pick

Legendary items by win rate

ItemWin ratePick
100.0% 8% (3)
66.7% 16% (6)
62.5% 21% (8)
60.0% 13% (5)
33.3% 16% (6)
33.3% 8% (3)
33.3% 8% (3)
28.6% 18% (7)
25.0% 32% (12)
25.0% 11% (4)
22.2% 24% (9)
0.0% 11% (4)

Runes

Most played full pages and keystone win rates

Precision Precision + Inspiration Inspiration
40.0% WR
5 games · 13% pick
Lethal Tempo
Lethal Tempo

Attacking an enemy champion grants you Attack Speed, up to 6 stacks. At max stacks, deal bonus adaptive damage On-Attack.

Precision Precision
Press the Attack Lethal Tempo Conqueror Fleet Footwork
Presence of Mind Absorb Life Triumph
Legend: Bloodline Legend: Alacrity Legend: Haste
Coup de Grace Cut Down Last Stand
Inspiration Inspiration
Magical Footwear Hextech Flashtraption Cash Back
Triple Tonic Biscuit Delivery Time Warp Tonic
Jack Of All Trades Cosmic Insight Approach Velocity
Shards
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Adaptive Force Move Speed Health Scaling
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Sorcery Sorcery + Domination Domination
80.0% WR
5 games · 13% pick
Arcane Comet Axiom Arcanist Transcendence Scorch Cheap Shot Ultimate Hunter
Precision Precision + Domination Domination
33.3% WR
3 games · 8% pick
Press the Attack Triumph Legend: Alacrity Last Stand Cheap Shot Ultimate Hunter

Keystones

  • Arcane Comet Arcane Comet Damaging a champion with an ability hurls a damaging comet at their location. 43.8%42% pick
  • Press the Attack Press the Attack Hitting an enemy champion 3 consecutive times deals bonus damage and amplifies your damage until you leave combat with champions. 14.3%18% pick
  • Lethal Tempo Lethal Tempo Attacking an enemy champion grants you Attack Speed, up to 6 stacks. At max stacks, deal bonus adaptive damage On-Attack. 28.6%18% pick
  • Deathfire Touch Deathfire Touch Damaging a champion with an ability burns them over time. 33.3%8% pick

Summoner spells

  • Flash Barrier Flash + Barrier 41.7%32% pick
  • Flash Teleport Flash + Teleport 55.6%24% pick
  • Flash Ignite Flash + Ignite 0.0%13% pick

Abilities & skill order

  • PFrost Shot

    Ashe's attacks slow their target, causing her to deal increased damage to these targets.Ashe's critical strikes deal no bonus damage but apply an empowered slow to the target.

  • QRanger's Focus

    Ashe builds up Focus by attacking. At maximum Focus, Ashe can cast Ranger's Focus to consume all stacks of Focus, temporarily increasing her Attack Speed and transforming her basic attack into a powerful flurry attack fo...

  • WVolley

    Ashe fires arrows in a cone for increased damage. Also applies Frost Shot.

  • EHawkshot

    Ashe sends her Hawk Spirit on a scouting mission anywhere on the map.

  • REnchanted Crystal Arrow

    Ashe fires a missile of ice in a straight line. If the arrow collides with an enemy Champion, it deals damage and stuns the Champion, stunning for longer the farther arrow has traveled. In addition, surrounding enemy uni...